2021 NTHS Inductees

 Congratulations to our 2021 National Technical Honor Society Inductees
Caridad CassadyIsabella CivilettiJulia CourtwrightKyle Czapeczka 

Caridad Cassady 

Phlebotomy and Laboratory Science
Mr. Payne
Spencerport

Isabella Civiletti

Dental Assisting
Mrs. Probst
Hilton 

Julia Courtwright

Child and Family Development
Mrs. Karns
Hilton

Kyle Czapeczka

Carpentry
Mr. Sharpe, Mr. Canfield
Greece Arcadia

Emma D'EttorreAmanda DiMoraMicah Fleischer 

Emma D'Ettorre

Dental Assisting
Mrs. Probst
Brockport


Amanda DiMora

Phlebotomy and Laboratory Science
Mr. Payne
Hilton


Micah Fleischer

Carpentry
Mr. Sharpe, Mr. Canfield
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy




Christopher HallMolly HongJustin Hunter Chester Jabieski 

Christopher Hall

Auto Body and Collision Repair Technology
Mr. Boyler
Churchville-Chili


Molly Hong

Nurse Assisting/Associated Health Careers
Mrs. Piccolo, Mrs. DiMora, Mrs. Martineau
Gates Chili


Justin Hunter

Automotive Technology
Mr. Shalke, Mr. Walczak
Spencerport


Chester Jabieski

Exercise Science
Mr. Walther
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy


Samuel KeensLogan KibbyTerence KurtzArianna Leo

Samuel Keens

Carpentry
Mr. Sharpe, Mr. Canfield
Spencerport


Logan Kibby

Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance
Mr. Slocum 
Hilton

Terence Kurtz

Residential and Commercial Electrical
Mr. Chase, Mr. Schmitt
Greece Athena


Arianna Leo

Digital and Visual Communications
Mrs. Merkel
Gates Chili

Sean LippaJeremy LisowskiGrace Olaosebikan Christian Olear

Sean Lippa

Residential and Commercial Electrical
Mr. Chase, Mr. Schmitt
Brockport

Jeremy Lisowski

Residential and Commercial Electrical
Mr. Chase, Mr. Schmitt
Churchville-Chili

Grace Olaosebikan

Digital and Visual Communication
Mrs. Merkel
Greece Athena

Christian Olear

Engineering and Metal Fabrication: Machining
Mr. Staskiewicz
Greece Odyssey

McKenna OlearEithen PardiMalakai SigwaltVladimir Stefanovski

McKenna Olear

Cosmetology
Mrs. Robinson, Mrs. Doran, Ms. Materise
Greece Odyssey

Eithen Pardi

Cosmetology
Mrs. Robinson, Mrs. Doran, Ms. Materise
Westside Academy

Malakai Sigwalt

Carpentry
Mr. Sharpe, Mr. Canfield
Churchville-Chili

Vladimir Stefanovski

Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance
Mr. Slocum
Churchville-Chili

Kyle SurowyChristopher TerHaarDalianny Vega Bennett Zarpentine 

Kyle Surowy 

Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance
Mr. Slocum 
Holley

Christopher TerHaar

Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance
Mr. Slocum 
Churchville-Chili

Dalianny Vega

Cosmetology
Ms. Robinson, Mrs. Doran, Ms. Materise
Brockport


Bennett Zarpentine

Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance
Mr. Slocum
Hilton